You have no items in your basket.
Soil Association approved. Jojoba is a wax,which is cold pressed from the beans of the organically-grown shrub. This oil can solidify in cold weather, however it will easily liquefy again at room temperature. It is very fine, high in Vitamin E and resembles the skin's sebum in composition. Perfect for facial massage, blends and daily skincare. Particularly suited for oily or combination skin types.

| Organic certifying body | Soil Association |
| Other information | Discontinue use if sensitivity occurs. |





Loading...